813 Main St., Ashton, IL 61006 • Ph: 815-453-2551 • Fax: 815-453-2422
E-EDITION LAST UPDATED:
Current E-Edition

Top Stories Social News Sports Editorial Page Obituaries Home 

AFC Middle School announces second quarter honor roll

Posted: Wednesday, Jan 16th, 2013




FRANKLIN GROVE The AFC Middle School has announced that the following students have achieved honor roll status for the second quarter of the school year.

Superior

Fifth grade:

Jesus Aquilar, Brett Buhrow, Tyler Crowell, Justin Friday, Samuel Lauer, Camdyn Penick, Tyler Reyes, Olivia Rueff, Callie Shrimplin, Natalie Sondgeroth, Emalie Vogeler

Sixth grade:

Eleazar Dominguez, Hannah Halfacre, Calvin Jahn, Sawyer Murphy, Kendall Sanford, Luke Warner

Seventh grade:

Amelia Bail, Kayla Bemis, Claire Coffman, Amber Cooper, Mateo Dominguez, Caleb Drew, Samuel Hahn, Emma Hammonds, Adam Hart, Wade Lyles, Madeline Prestegaard, Emily Shrimplin, Samantha Smith, Savannah Stinnett

Eighth grade:

Audrey Rod

High honors:

Fifth grade:

Karlee Asbury, Isaiah Dominguez, Aliana Gallentine, Johah Hilliker, Eric Holden, Jayson Long, Tristan Munroe, Rebecca Shupert, Cameron Thomas, Trey Winkler

Sixth grade:

Emmelyn Bartlett, Amie Case, Marcus Cater, Susanna Giroux, Claudia Hartsell, Leslie Jones, Tiffany Jones, Alyscia Lottman, Brook Miller, Melissa Munnich, Jaynee Prestegaard, Aubrey Rains, Henry Rod, Jenna Thompson

Seventh grade:

Jonah Awalt, Dannae Cadenas, Caitlin Cheatham, Elyse Cothran, Holly Hageman, Jake Mundell, Cody Penick

Eighth grade:

Jade Fair, Grace Friday, Bryce Gittleson, Paige Hilliker, Levi Meurer, Lexi Meurer, Mavrick Piller, Samantha Rockwood, Allison Stacy, Jordan Stroh, Aurora Wiegand

Honorable mention:

Fifth grade:

Talia Becker, Blake Burkhart, Cassie Cantrell, Aaron Case, Ethan Drew, Jessica Fielding, Dylan Frady, Melanie Loomis, Michael MacDonald, Nathan McBride, Ian Petersen, Nathaniel Ramirez, Jasmine Stewart, Emily Stone, Mercadise Wheeler

Sixth grade:

Maley Fike, Courtney Giddings, Sydney Long, Samuel McConkey, Dillon Mellott, Makenzie Metcalf, Adler Wiegand

Seventh grade:

Molly Anderson, Jamieson Bowyer, Samantha Breeden, Travis Burton, Tristan Guerrero, Sierra Harris, Christopher Holden, Colin Kaecker, Hunter Kvool, Neva Lauer, Bailey Pena, Kody Schmitto, Sophie Terry, Alyssa Waters

Eighth grade:

Cristina Boyd, Stephen Brooke, Kaleb Foster, Demetri Lahman, Kyle McBride, Adam McClanahan, Garrett Sanford, Joseph Uphoff, Addison Wetzel, Brendyn Williams, Kylee Williams



For the complete article see the 01-16-2013 issue.

Click here to purchase an electronic version of the 01-16-2013 paper.









Select Page:
Within:
Keyword:

Google

Entertainment







 

Copyright 2014 News Media Corporation

News    Classifieds    Shoppe    Search    ContactUs    TalkBack    Subscribe    Information    E-Edition    Business Portal